event burgee venue burgee

West Coast Youth Race Weekend

Rådasjöns segelsällskap

Results are final as of 16:16 on June 5, 2011

29:er Class

Sailed: 18, Discards: 2, To count: 16, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Segelnr Klubb Namn Rorsman Namn Gast Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st 29:er 1674 GKSS Alexander Falkendal Emil Svensson SWE 2 3 1 2 2 (4) (4) 3 4 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 3 2 40 32
2nd 29:er 1670 GKSS Sara Engström Hanna Klinga SWE (7 OCS) 2 2 4 1 3 1 2 2 2 3 3 2 (7 OCS) 1 4 1 3 50 36
3rd 29:er 1672 GKSS Kristoffer Lindh Oskar Krantz SWE 1 1 4 1 3 1 2 1 1 (5) 2 2 5 (7 OCS) 5 5 2 5 53 41
4th 29:er 1713 VJS Rasmus Almqvist Måns Hallström SWE 4 4 3 3 6 2 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 3 3 6 4 3 2 2 1 4 1 65 51
5th 29:er 1712 GKSS Sanna Mattson Sofia Falkendal SWE 3 (6) 5 (6) 5 5 3 5 5 4 5 6 4 3 4 3 5 4 81 69
6th 29:er 1669 ÄSSS Petter Englund Jesper Sundén SWE (7 OCS) 5 6 5 4 6 5 4 6 6 4 5 6 4 (7 DNS) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 101 87

RS Feva Class

Sailed: 18, Discards: 2, To count: 16, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Segelnr Klubb Namn Rorsman Namn Gast Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st RS Feva 2760 LDSS Emil Andersson Dennis Fonseca Karlsson SWE 3 3 6 4 5 3 2 1 5 2 4 (8) 5 4 5 6 (7) 5 78 63
2nd RS Feva 3850 STOSS Rebecca Netzler Linus Berglund SWE 1 1 4 6 1 (16 OCS) 4 2 9 5 8 2 4 2 2 9 8 (16 OCS) 100 68
3rd RS Feva 3536 LDSS Johanna Frisk Sofia Lewerin SWE 2 (11) 1 8 (11) 2 3 4 1 7 3 11 8 8 6 3 2 2 93 71
4th RS Feva 2240 STOSS Linn Dadell Felicia Berglund SWE 5 5 2 2 2 (8) (10) 7 7 6 1 4 3 6 4 7 5 6 90 72
5th RS Feva 816 LDSS Simon Karlsson Måns Olander SWE 6 7 8 3 6 4 1 3 2 4 (16 OCS) 3 12 3 (16 OCS) 4 3 7 108 76
6th RS Feva 875 KKKK Emma Skyman Amanda Skyman SWE 7 9 5 11 3 5 5 5 6 1 6 7 (16 OCS) 1 1 (12) 6 1 107 79
7th RS Feva 3822 LDSS John Glimåker Måns Holmberg SWE 4 10 3 7 4 7 (16 DNF) (16 DNC) 3 3 5 5 2 5 3 1 4 16 OCS 114 82
8th RS Feva 2902 RÖSS Albin Pålsson Louise Waldenby SWE (12) 6 11 9 10 (12) 7 11 4 12 2 1 1 11 11 5 1 4 130 106
9th RS Feva 2654 RÖSS Amanda Enge Freiya Ling SWE 9 2 (10) (10) 7 9 6 8 10 9 7 10 9 10 9 2 9 8 144 124
10th RS Feva 3823 LDSS Frida Winzell Nicklas Wihlborg SWE 8 8 9 1 (12) 1 8 6 (12) 11 11 9 11 12 7 8 10 9 153 129
11th RS Feva 2859 LSSS Kanicha Ekdahl Sebastian Modigh SWE 10 4 7 5 9 6 12 10 8 8 10 6 6 7 8 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 164 132
12th RS Feva 1680 RÖSS Kajsa Friis-Liby Lina Nordin SWE 11 12 12 12 (13) 11 11 12 (13) 10 12 12 10 9 10 10 11 3 194 168
13th RS Feva 882 LDSS Malin Stening Ida Frisk SWE (15) 13 15 (16 OCS) 8 10 9 9 11 13 9 13 7 13 12 11 12 10 206 175
14th RS Feva 881 ASSV Rebecka Lind Agnes Claesson SWE 13 15 13 14 14 13 14 13 14 14 13 14 13 14 13 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 252 220
15th RS Feva 2657 RÅSS Magdalena Granger Petra Ekwall SWE 14 14 14 13 15 14 13 14 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 13 13 11 260 228

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish 16
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 7
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies

https://www.rass.se/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/